Former Chairman

img

YBhg. Tan Sri Mohd. Sidek Hj. Hassan

Former Chief Secretary to the Government
(7 Feb 2007 – 23 June 2012)

Former Co-Chair

img

YBhg. Tan Sri Datuk Yong Poh Kon

Past President Federation of Malaysian Manufacturers
(7 Feb 2007 – 5 Sept 2013)

Members from the Public Sector

img

YBhg. Tan Sri Dr. Wan Abdul Aziz Wan Abdullah

Former Secretary General of the Treasury
(7 Feb 2007 – 24 Aug 2012)
img

YBhg. Datuk Zoal Azha Yusof

Secretary General Ministry of Natural Resources and the Environment
(12 Jan 2009 – 27 July 2012)
img

YBhg. Dato’ Hafsah Hashim

CEO SME CORP
(7 Feb 2007 – 27 July 2012)
img

YBhg. Dato’ Halimi Abd. Manaf

Director General Department of Local Government
(3 April 2012 – 27 July 2012)
img

YBhg. Tan Sri Abu Bakar Haji Abdullah

Former Director General of the Public Service
(1 July 2010 – 1 July 2012)
img

YBhg. Tan Sri Mahmood Adam

Former Secretary General Ministry of Home Affairs
(12 Oct 2010 – 18 May 2012)
img

YBhg. Dato’ Seri Ahmad Kabit

Former Secretary General Ministry of Housing and Local Government
(3 Jan 2009 – 2 April 2012)
img

YBhg. Datuk Jalilah Baba

Former Chief Executive Officer Malaysian Investment Development Authority (MIDA)
(15 June 2008 – 20 August 2011)
img

YBhg. Datuk Segarajah Ratnalingam

Former Secretary General MOHR
(23 April 2009 – 15 Mar 2011)
img

YBhg. Tan Sri Abdul Rahman Mamat

Former Secretary General Ministry of International Trade and Industry
(7 Feb 2007 – 6 Dec 2010)
img

YBhg. Tan Sri Ismail Adam

Former Director General of the Public Service
(7 Feb 2007 – 30 June 2010)
img

YBhg. Datuk Normah Md. Yusof

Former Director General MAMPU
(7 Feb 2007 – 31 May 2010)
img

YBhg. Tan Sri Khalid Ramli

Former Director General Implementation Coordination Unit
(7 Feb 2007 – 25 Sept 2009)
img

YBhg. Datuk Thomas George

Former Secretary General of Works Ministry
(7 Feb 2007 – 22 April 2009)
img

YBhg. Datuk Suboh Md Yassin

Former Secretary General of the Ministry of Natural Resources
(7 Feb 2007 – 11 Jan 2009)
img

YBhg. Datuk R. Karunakaran a/l Ramasamy

Former Chief Executive Officer MIDA
(7 Feb 2007 – 14 June 2008)
img

YBhg. Dato’ Sri Abdul Rahim Mohd Radzi

Former Secretary General Ministry of Home Affairs
(19 May 2012 – 31 December 2013)
img

YBhg. Tan Sri Abd Ghafar Mahmud

Former Director General of Education Malaysia Ministry of Education
(2012 – 7 December 2013)
img

YBhg. Datuk Noharuddin Nordin

Former Chief Executive Officer Malaysian Investment Development Authiority
(21 August 2011 – 9 February 2014)
img

YBhg. Datuk Wira Omar Kaseh

Former Director General of MAMPU
(1 June 2013 – 8 January 2015)
img

YBhg. Datuk Seri Mohamad Khalid Haji Shariff

Former Secretary General Ministry of Home Affairs
(1 January 2014 – 25 January 2015)
img

YBhg. Tan Sri Hj. Shukry Mohd Salleh

Former Director General Implementation Coordination Unit
(26 September 2009 – 15 April 2015)
img

YBhg. Dato’ Seri Arpah Abdul Razak

Former Secretary General Ministry of Urban Wellbeing, Housing and Local Government
(7 February 2007 – 26 May 2015)
img

YBhg. Tan Sri Hj. Ahmad Phesal Talib

Former DBKL Mayor
(7 February 2007 – 17 July 2015)
img

YBhg. Dato’ Sri Azemi Kasim

Former Director General of Lands and Mines (Federal)
(19 October 2010 – 19 September 2015)
img

YBhg. Dato’ Sri Hj. Alias Haji Ahmad

Former Secretary General Ministry of Domestic Trade, Cooperatives and Consumerism
img

YBhg. Tan Sri Dr. Rebecca Fatima Sta Maria

Former Secretary General Ministry of International Trade and Industry
(7 Dec 2010 – 2 July 2016)
img

YBhg. Tan Sri Mohamad Zabidi Zainal

Former Director General of the Public Service
(15 March 2013 – 31 December 2016)

Members from the Private Sector

img

YBhg. Datuk Nicholas S. Zefferys

Past President American Malaysian Chamber of Commerce
(7 February 2007 – 31 October 2012
img

YBhg. Tan Sri Azman Yahya

Group Chief Executive Symphony House Berhad
(7 Feb 2007 – 30 April 2012)
img

YBhg. Datuk Mike Krishnan

President of the Malaysian International Chamber of Commerce and Industry
(7 Feb 2007 – 30 June 2011)
img

Mr.Vinayak P. Pradhan

Senior Partner (Dispute Resolution), SKRINE vp@skrine.com
(6 June 2012 – 5 January 2016)

PEMUDAH Appointed Members

img

YBhg. Tan Sri Dr. Mohd. Shukor Hj. Mahfar

Chief Executive Officer, IRB
(8 Jan 2011 – 27 July 2012)
img

YBhg. Tan Sri Ahmad Fuad Ismail

Former Mayor of DBKL
(14 Dec 2008 – 16 July 2012)
img

YBhg. Datuk Mohd Zain Mohd Dom

Former Secretary General Ministry of Domestic Trade, Cooperative and Consumerism
(7 Feb 2007 – 25 Dec 2011)
img

YBhg. Datuk Noriyah Ahmad

Former Director General EPU
(18 June 2009 – 18 Oct 2011)
img

YBhg. Tan Sri Hasmah Abdullah

Former Chief Executive Officer IRB
(7 Feb 2007 – 7 Jan 2011)
img

YBhg. Dato’ Nik Zainiah Nik Abd Rahman

Former Director General, MPC
(7 Feb 2007 – 27 Sept 2009)
img

YBhg. Tan Sri Dato’ Sri Dr. Sulaiman Mahbob

Former Director General EPU
(7 Feb 2007 – 17 June 2009)
img

YBhg. Dato’ Seri Long See Wool

Former Secretary General Ministry Of Transport
(2 May 2012 – 17 November 2014)
img

YBhg. Datuk Dr. Ismail Hj. Bakar

Former Secretary General, MOT
(18 November 2014 – 15 December 2015)